[Fixed] Default skill position in main menu is always the same

Bugs that have been investigated and resolved somehow.

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

Forum rules
Please don't bump threads here if you have a problem - it will often be forgotten about if you do. Instead, make a new thread here.

Default skill position in main menu is always the same

Postby theleo_ua » Fri Jan 14, 2022 4:47 am

GZDoom 4.7.1

Default skill position in main menu is always the same

Steps:

1) Run gzdoom with doom2 iwad (can be any iwad, but easier to use doom2 in this example)
2) Press ESC / NEW Game / Ultra violence
3) Press ESC / NEW Game again

Actual result: HMP skill is selected by default
Expected result: UV skill is selected by default (because selected previously)
User avatar
theleo_ua
 
Joined: 07 Feb 2016
Location: Ukraine
Discord: discord.gg/xWhQcP7
Twitch ID: theleo_ua
Operating System: Windows 10/8.1/8/201x 64-bit
OS Test Version: No (Using Stable Public Version)
Graphics Processor: ATI/AMD with Vulkan Support

Re: Default skill position in main menu is always the same

Postby Graf Zahl » Tue Apr 12, 2022 4:06 am

fixed
User avatar
Graf Zahl
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
 
Joined: 19 Jul 2003
Location: Germany


Return to Closed Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests