Default Skill Levels

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

User avatar
Adamast0r
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri May 22, 2020 3:14 am
Graphics Processor: Intel (Modern GZDoom)
Location: Earth

Default Skill Levels

Post by Adamast0r »

I'm just curious if there's no way to change GZDoom's default difficulty, for example to UV, either though console commands, a menu option, or a simple "sticky" memorisation.
User avatar
Kinsie
Posts: 7392
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 9:22 am
Graphics Processor: nVidia with Vulkan support
Location: MAP33

Re: Default Skill Levels

Post by Kinsie »

You can set it by adding the "DefaultSkill" flag to the skill setting of your choice.
User avatar
Adamast0r
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri May 22, 2020 3:14 am
Graphics Processor: Intel (Modern GZDoom)
Location: Earth

Re: Default Skill Levels

Post by Adamast0r »

I got around to it. Thanks, Kinsie.

Return to “Closed Feature Suggestions [GZDoom]”