[Works for me] Screenshots don't work properly

Bugs that have been investigated and resolved somehow.

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

Screenshots don't work properly

Postby Virgil » Mon Jan 05, 2004 7:02 pm

Every time I take a screenshot, I instead get a picture of what one sees at the very start of the level. Wth?? This is with 2.0 beta 60.
User avatar
Virgil
 
Joined: 28 Sep 2003

Postby arioch » Mon Jan 05, 2004 7:34 pm

Doesn't do that here.
User avatar
arioch
hcoira
 
Joined: 15 Jul 2003

Postby Virgil » Mon Jan 05, 2004 8:58 pm

I've experimented around some more. It only has this bug when it's full screen mode.

30 minutes just to get some screenshots of my wad. Not cool. :|
User avatar
Virgil
 
Joined: 28 Sep 2003

Postby arioch » Mon Jan 05, 2004 9:11 pm

Doesn't do that here.
User avatar
arioch
hcoira
 
Joined: 15 Jul 2003

Postby Virgil » Mon Jan 05, 2004 9:34 pm

Whatever. I guess zdoom doesn't like my computer or something.
User avatar
Virgil
 
Joined: 28 Sep 2003

Postby Bio Hazard » Mon Jan 05, 2004 10:37 pm

i know the feeling...
User avatar
Bio Hazard
Lord of the Lord of Nitpicking.
 
Joined: 15 Aug 2003
Location: ferret ~/C/ZDL $

Postby randi » Tue Jan 06, 2004 7:26 pm

Works fine here.
User avatar
randi
Site Admin
 
Joined: 09 Jul 2003


Return to Closed Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest