DRDTeam Devbuilds Site Issue

Need help running G/Q/ZDoom/ECWolf/Zandronum/3DGE/EDuke32/Raze? Did your computer break? Ask here.

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

Forum rules
Contrary to popular belief, we are not all-knowing-all-seeing magical beings!

If you want help you're going to have to provide lots of info. Like what is your hardware, what is your operating system, what version of GZDoom/LZDoom/whatever you're using, what mods you're loading, how you're loading it, what you've already tried for fixing the problem, and anything else that is even remotely relevant to the problem.

We can't magically figure out what it is if you're going to be vague, and if we feel like you're just wasting our time with guessing games we will act like that's what you're really doing and won't help you.
User avatar
SanyaWaffles
Posts: 764
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 12:21 pm
Graphics Processor: nVidia with Vulkan support
Location: Disappointment Island

DRDTeam Devbuilds Site Issue

Post by SanyaWaffles »



I dunno if it's just on my end, but clearing the cache and turning off ublock origin does not help.

Pardon if this is the wrong place to put it, I wasn't sure where to put this.
Blue Shadow
Posts: 4906
Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 12:59 am
Graphics Processor: ATI/AMD (Modern GZDoom)

Re: DRDTeam Devbuilds Site Issue

Post by Blue Shadow »

Just visited the site - it appears fine on my end (using Firefox 94.0.1).
User avatar
SanyaWaffles
Posts: 764
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 12:21 pm
Graphics Processor: nVidia with Vulkan support
Location: Disappointment Island

Re: DRDTeam Devbuilds Site Issue

Post by SanyaWaffles »

It seems to have fixed itself.
User avatar
Enjay
 
 
Posts: 26430
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2003 4:58 pm
Location: Scotland

Re: DRDTeam Devbuilds Site Issue

Post by Enjay »

User avatar
SanyaWaffles
Posts: 764
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 12:21 pm
Graphics Processor: nVidia with Vulkan support
Location: Disappointment Island

Re: DRDTeam Devbuilds Site Issue

Post by SanyaWaffles »

Probably, it happened about that time. It's working now.

Thanks for the info.

Return to “Technical Issues”