Page 1 of 1

gzdoom.pk3 script error

PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2021 2:28 am
by Consummation
I am very new to gzdoom. Only about a year total of using the source port. About a week ago I started to have my wads not give updated level names or anything even when I load the deh file if the was came with one. Currently playing a doom 2 wad named Unholy Realms and I noticed a message on my console log at startup. I attached the console text. I am currently using the dev build as of July 8th 2021, gzdoom-x64-g4.7.0pre-70-g15a0baadd. I hope I have provided enough and if not let me know as I'm a noob and unfamiliar with Doom sourceports

Re: gzdoom.pk3 script error

PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2021 3:46 am
by _mental_
The next build should work fine.

Re: gzdoom.pk3 script error

PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2021 3:57 am
by Consummation
I appreciate your reply, and your patience for a doom source port noob. I saw the error and wanted to make sure it was nothing user error related