[Fixed] [Duke] Caribbean map is "empty"

Moderator: Raze Developers

[Duke] Caribbean map is "empty"

Postby SaveTheDoomer » Sun May 23, 2021 9:12 am

Earlier today i tried to load duke caribbean and it crashed immediately on the first map, both on win10 and linux; later i recompiled, now raze doesn't crash but just return the console with a "map is empty" message.
User avatar
SaveTheDoomer
 
Joined: 11 Apr 2021
Location: Yog-Sothoth stone circle on the dark hills
Operating System: Windows 10/8.1/8/201x 64-bit
OS Test Version: No (Using Stable Public Version)
Graphics Processor: ATI/AMD (Modern GZDoom)

Re: [Duke] Caribbean map is "empty"

Postby Graf Zahl » Sun May 23, 2021 9:19 am

fixed
User avatar
Graf Zahl
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
 
Joined: 19 Jul 2003
Location: Germany

Re: [Duke] Caribbean map is "empty"

Postby SaveTheDoomer » Sun May 23, 2021 9:45 am

Woah that was quick! :)
User avatar
SaveTheDoomer
 
Joined: 11 Apr 2021
Location: Yog-Sothoth stone circle on the dark hills
Operating System: Windows 10/8.1/8/201x 64-bit
OS Test Version: No (Using Stable Public Version)
Graphics Processor: ATI/AMD (Modern GZDoom)


Return to Closed Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests