[4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Is there something that doesn't work right in the latest GZDoom? Post about it here.

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

Forum rules
Please construct and post a simple demo whenever possible for all bug reports. Please provide links to everything.

If you can include a wad demonstrating the problem, please do so. Bug reports that include fully-constructed demos have a much better chance of being investigated in a timely manner than those that don't.

Please make a new topic for every bug. Don't combine multiple bugs into a single topic. Thanks!

[4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Postby Kinsie » Sat Oct 31, 2020 6:29 am

See description. It works fine when added to ListMenus manually, but not in DEFAULTLISTMENU. I'm not sure if this is by design or not, but it can't hurt to mention.
User avatar
Kinsie
Dog Days
 
Joined: 22 Oct 2004
Location: MAP33
Discord: Find Me...
Twitch ID: thekinsie

Re: [4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Postby Graf Zahl » Sat Oct 31, 2020 6:37 am

It's known, but fixing this this shortly before a release would have been a bit risky.
User avatar
Graf Zahl
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
 
Joined: 19 Jul 2003
Location: Germany

Re: [4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Postby Kinsie » Sat Oct 31, 2020 10:37 am

Fair enough. Didn't see it and thought it was worth mentioning.
User avatar
Kinsie
Dog Days
 
Joined: 22 Oct 2004
Location: MAP33
Discord: Find Me...
Twitch ID: thekinsie


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest