[4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Is there something that doesn't work right in the latest GZDoom? Post about it here.

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

Forum rules
Please construct and post a simple demo whenever possible for all bug reports. Please provide links to everything.

If you can include a wad demonstrating the problem, please do so. Bug reports that include fully-constructed demos have a much better chance of being investigated in a timely manner than those that don't.

Please make a new topic for every bug. Don't combine multiple bugs into a single topic. Thanks!
User avatar
Kinsie
Posts: 7297
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 9:22 am
Discord: Find Me...
Twitch ID: thekinsie
Location: MAP33

[4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Post by Kinsie »

See description. It works fine when added to ListMenus manually, but not in DEFAULTLISTMENU. I'm not sure if this is by design or not, but it can't hurt to mention.
User avatar
Graf Zahl
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
Lead GZDoom+Raze Developer
Posts: 47987
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 10:19 am
Location: Germany

Re: [4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Post by Graf Zahl »

It's known, but fixing this this shortly before a release would have been a bit risky.
User avatar
Kinsie
Posts: 7297
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 9:22 am
Discord: Find Me...
Twitch ID: thekinsie
Location: MAP33

Re: [4.5.0] "Size Clean" does not work in DEFAULTLISTMENU

Post by Kinsie »

Fair enough. Didn't see it and thought it was worth mentioning.

Return to “Bugs”