[No] Allow us to take screenshots in menus

Moderator: GZDoom Developers

Allow us to take screenshots in menus

Postby Beed28 » Sat Jul 18, 2015 7:01 pm

Pretty much what the title says. I have a problem with GZDoom's menu in fullscreen mode, particularly after changing the resolution, but I can't show anybody because, simply put, it's flat out impossible to take a screenshot while the menu's open. PrintScreen doesn't work either because it seems to only capture the initialisation window from when you start up ZDoom.

If I were able to take a screenshot while a menu was open, I would be able to show everybody the problem I have.
User avatar
Beed28
Making entire worlds bounce up and down.
 
Joined: 24 Feb 2013
Location: United Kingdom

Re: Allow us to take screenshots in menus

Postby edward850 » Sat Jul 18, 2015 10:38 pm

Can't be done. Menu inputs eats the screenshot key, and all other keys.
User avatar
edward850
[netcode intensifies]
 
Joined: 19 Jul 2005
Location: New Zealand


Return to Closed Feature Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests